四川成教网-四川成人高考网:四川省成考专科、本科报名、考前辅导、成绩查询公布!
关闭成考导航
报考指南
四川成教网-四川成人高考网招生院校
辅导资料
当前位置:主页 > 历年真题 > 正文

2019年四川省成人高考专科起点本科《英语》真题下载

发布时间:2020-09-04 整编:四川成教网 阅读量:
【导语】

2019年四川省成人高考专科起点本科《英语》真题及完整文档版下载

点击下载完整版docx文档
2019年四川省成人高考专科起点本科真题《英语》
2019年四川省成人高考专科起点本科《英语》真题
第Ⅰ卷(选择题,共125分)
I. Phonetics(5 points)
Directions:In each of the following groups of words, there are four underlined letters or letter combinations marked A, B, C and D.Compare the underlined parts and identify the one that is different from the others in pronunciation. Mark your answer by blackening the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.
1.
A.land
B.lamb
C.father
D.ladder
2.
A.challenge
B.cheap
C.choose
D.character
3.
A.sweat
B.please
C.beat
D.meat
4.
A.rescue
B.league
C.pursue
D.argue
5.
A.action
B.section
C.solution
D.question
 
II.Vocabulary and Structure( 15 points)
Directions:There are 15 incomplete sentences in this section. For each sentence there are four choices marked A, B, C and D. Choose one answer that best completes the sentence and blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.
6.There ____ no one to help me at this moment, I need to handle the work all by myself.
A.be
B. being
C. to be
D. been
7. Mary took a part-time job last summer, but her parents were unhappy about ____ she did.
A.these
B. which
C. that
D. what
8. I did not do well on the writing exam, for the topic to write on was unfamiliar ____ me.
A. to
B.for
C. with
D.about
9. I can hardly distinguish the two girls, since they look quite ____.
A.like
B. unlike
C. alike
D. likely
10. You'd better speak loudly at the meeting ____ everyone can hear you.
A. except that
B. such that
C. in that
D. so that
11. Peter would ____ stay at home watching TV than go shopping with his mom.
A.rather
B. quite
C.better
D. still
12. By the time you return in two years, your hometown will ____ new look.
A. have taken on
B.take on
C. have been taken on
D. be taken on
13. Please make sure that your name is entered in the ____ space when you fill out this form.
A.vacant
B. bare
C.blank
D.empty
14. Reading aloud every day can be one of the most ____ ways to improve your spoken English.
A.evident
B. effective
C. favorite
D.favorable
15. If Peter had told his teacher about his difficulty in math homework,she ____ him before the exam.
A. helps
B. will help
C. would have helped
D. would help
16. ____ all the difficulties, the researcher continued her research.
A. In case of
B. In spite of
C. Because of
D. Instead of
17. The organizers of the conference have arranged hotel rooms for those students ____ from out of town.
A. to come
B.come
C. coming
D. to have come
18. The job applicant was worried about the interview ____ he was well prepared.
A. if
B.because
C.when
D. though
19. It was suggested that this hardworking girl ____ an example for other students.
A. be set
B. will be set
C. could be set
D. had been set
20. Since computers were introduced, they ____ to be useful tools for people weak in math.
A. had prove
B. have proved
C. will prove
D. are proving
 
Ⅲ. Cloze(30 points)
Directions: For each blank in the following passage, there are four choices marked A, B, C and D. Choose the one that is most suitable and mark your answer by blackening the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.
In our online life, we need to use passwords frequently. We use passwords 21 e-mail, gaming sites, social networking sites, and other shopping sites 22, the passwords most people use are not very 23 and can easily be “broken” by others. In fact, the most commonly used passwords are so simple that it requires very 24 effort to figure them out. Can you guess 25 the most commonly used passwords are? They are: Names of baseball teams, birth dates of a family 26 the year of a special sports event, the random numbers like 156468, 27 the name of a friend, pet, favorite TV star, or band.
There are prograns 28 to break into people's online accounts. These programs are 29 of trying every word in the English dictionary and the dictionaries 30 many foreign languages, in their effort to break into an account. 31 can even search words backward. Some will try 32 words or words that are followed by numbers, 33 school222. These programs can test millions of passwords in a few minutes. So, you are advised to be careful about 34 passwords so that they will be hard to break. You are also advi dvised not to make them 35 hard to remember. Meanwhile, you need to change them once in a while.
21.
A.to
B. with
C. by
D.for
22.
A.However
B.Therefore
C.Moreover
D.Besides
23.
A. natural
B.safe
C.strange
D.clear
24.
A.minor
B.small
C.little
D.tiny
25.
A.what
B. who
C. where
D. which
26.
A.figure
B. member
C.creature
D.character
27.
A. as close as
B. as good as
C. as dear as
D. as well as
28.
A.formed
B.shaped
C. composed
D. designed
29.
A. typical
B.capable
C.sure
D.true
30.
A. from
B. with
C. of
D. for
31.
A.They
B.It
C.That
D.Those
32.
A.added
B.gathered
C. combined
D. collected
33.
A. such as
B. except for
C. as for
D. as of
34.
A. locating
B. searching
C. choosing
D. tracking
35.
A. rather
B. too
C. far
D. enough
 
IV. Reading Comprehension(60 points)
Directions: There are five reading passages in this part. Each passage is followed by four questions. For each question there are four suggested answers marked A, B, C and D. Choose one best answer and blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.
Passage One
Sound sleep occurs when one's' internal clock is regulated. Circadian rhythms(生理节奏)can become compromised quite easily. Many people with sleep troubles tend to vary bedtimes. To avoid this common problem, sleep sufferers should go to bed and wake up at the same time every day. To help improve circadian rhythms, sufferers should enjoy 15 minutes of sun exposure the first thing in the morning.
A bedtime routine can help prevent insomnia ) One hour before bedtime, one should lower the lights and relax. Reading a book or listening to calm music can help prepare the body for a good night's sleep. Taking a warm, candlelit bath or drinking a cup of warm milk can also help you prepare for deep sleep at night.
Stress can have a bad effect on the body and the ability to sleep. A daily exercise routine can help lower the body's stress naturally. One can also manage stress by writing diaries. Writing diaries can help people express their anxieties, plan for the future and improve sleep. Other ways to lower stress include deep breathing exercises and progressive muscle relaxation.
The light sending out from computers, cellphones tablets and televisions can cause sleep problems. Therefore, these items should be turned off at least an hour before bedtime. Additionally lowering the backlight on these electronic devices earlier in the evening can help you fall asleep faster and stay asleep longer once bedtime arrives.
A perfect bedroom invites sweet sleep. Most people sleep better in a cool, dark, and quiet room.Lower the temperature in the room to 16~20 degrees for a peaceful night's sleep. A dark room can be accomplished by installing light blocking curtains or wearing a sleep mask. Noise can be reduced with either earplugs or white noise machine. Finally, comfortable mattress(床垫) and pillows are essential to a good night's sleep.
36. What is the passage mainly about?
A. How to get a sound sleep.
B. How to lower body stress.
C. How to regulate internal clocks.
D. How to manage anxieties.
37.According to Paragraph 2, which of the following may lead to insomnia?
A. Reading a book for relaxation before bedtime.
B. Lowering lights one hour before bedtime.
C. Drinking some warm milk before bedtime.
D. Listening to rock music before bedtime.
38. What can be done to reduce stress?
A. Doing exercise every day
B. Making plans for the future.
C. Writing about your sleep patterns.
D. Learning to hold your breath.
39. What is the perfect condition for sleep?
A. A quiet room with flashing lights.
B. A bright room with white curtains.
C. A cool room with comfortable pillows.
D. A dark room with electronic devices.
 
Passage Two
Tom was aged four but he was talking like a two-year-old baby. He was saying such things as“kick ball” and“want car”, and using lots of one-word sentences. He should have been saying some really long sentences and telling stories with them. He wasn't Something had gone terribly wrong.
Quite a few children have what is called“language delay”. For some reason they don't learn to speak as quickly as they should. Their friends shoot ahead and they're left behind. As a result, they get very lonely. Nobody talk to you if you can't talk back.
Can anything be done to help these children? Yes. They can go to see a speech therapist—a person who's specially trained to work out what's wrong and who knows how to teach language to children.This is what happened to Tom. The speech therapist played some games with him and heard how he talked. She made a recording of his speech, and chatted to his mom and dad about his background.They'd taken Tom to see a doctor, but the doctor hadn't found anything wrong with him. He seemed perfectly normal in every way—except he just wasn't talking.
After Tom and his parents had gone home, the therapist listened carefully to the recording she'd made. Then she looked at a chart which showed how language developed in children aged two, three, and four. She could see Tom was a long way behind.
The next step, she decided, was to teach Tom how to say some new sentences like“kick a red ball,”and “the clown is kicking ball.” Tom didn't get the new sentences right straight away. But the therapist was very patient, and after a few more visits he started to make some progress.
40. How did the author introduce the topic of this passage?
A. By describing grammar errors made by kids.
B. By sharing experiences of speech therapists.
C. By using Tom's case as an example.
D. By stating his personal views to readers.
41. What can be inferred from the passage about “language delay”?
A. It can be prevented by doctors.
B. It is seldom found among children.
C. It can be improved with certain help.
D. It may result from hearing problems.
42. What did the speech therapist do to help Tom?
A. She told others that Tom was normal in every way.
B. She asked Tom to play with some other children.
C. She made some recordings of his parents'speech.
D. She taught Tom new sentences in a patient way.
43. What is the best title for the passage?
A. What Can Doctors Do with Language Delay?
B. What Can Be Done about Kids with Language Delay?
C. How Can Language Delay Be Easily Detected?
D. How Can Parents Prevent Kids from Language Delay?
 
Passage Three
On dry and cold Friday afternoon last October Sharon Seline exchanged text messages with her daughter who was in college. They “chatted” back and forth, with the mom asking how things were going and the daughter answering positively followed by emoticons (表情符)showing smiles, b-i-g smiles and hearts.
Later that night, her daughter attempted suicide.
In the days that followed, it came to light that she'd hidden herself in her dorm, crying and showing signs of depression-a completely different reality from the one that she conveyed in texts and Facebook posts.
As human beings, our only real method of connection is through real communication. Studies show that only 7% of communication is based on writing and speaking. The majority of 93% is based on body language. Indeed, it's only when we can hear a tone of voice or look into someone's eyes that we're able to know when “I'm fine” doesn't mean they're fine at all.
This is where social media gets risky.
With modern technology, anyone can hide behind the text, the e-mail, or the Facebook post, projecting any image they want and creating a false image of their choosing. They can be whoever they want to be. And without the ability to receive body language, their audiences are none the wiser.
This presents a paradox which doesn't exist before. With all the powerful social technologies at our fingertips, we are more connected—and potentially more disconnected—than ever before.
Every relevant metric(衡量标准) shows that we are interacting at great speed and frequency through social media. But are we really communicating? With 93% of our communication context(语境) lost, we are now attempting to establish relationships and make decisions based on phrases or emoticons,which may or may not accurately represent the truth.
44. Why does social media get risky according to the author?
A. The users'social connection is lost.
B. The users' messages may be ignored
C. The users'real emotion may be hidden.
D. The users voices can hardly be heard.
45. What phenomenon does the underlined word “paradox”(Paragraph 7) reflect?
A. People can be both happy and unhappy.
B. People can be both connected and disconnected.
C. People can end up being both wise and stupid.
D. People can form both true and false impressions.
46. What is true about today's communication through social media?
A. It causes more health risks.
B. It gives little communication context.
C. It leads to better relationships.
D. It improves the quality of interaction.
47. What is the best title for the passage?
A. Social Media and Its Function
B. Social Media and Its Abuses
C. Social Media and Its Future
D. Social Media and Its Risks
 
Passage Four
Alan Lakein, a time management expert, thinks that nothing is a total waste of time, including doing nothing at times. If you arrange things so that you find time to relax and "do nothing", you will get more done and have more fun doing it.
One of his clients, a space engineer, didn't know how to “do nothing”. Every minute of his leisure time was scheduled with intense activities. He had an outdoor-activities schedule in which he switched from skiing to tennis. His girlfriend kept up with him in these activities, although she would have preferred just to sit by the fire and relax once in a while. Like too many people, he felt the need to be doing something all the time, for doing nothing seemed a waste of time. His “relaxing by the fire”consisted of playing chess,reading magazines, or checking emails.
For an experiment,Alan asked him to “waste”his time for five minutes during one of their sessions together. What the engineer ended up doing was relaxing, sitting quietly and daydreaming. When he was finally able to admit that emotional reasons caused him to reject relaxing as a waste of time, he began to look more critically at that way of thinking. Once he knew that relaxing was a good use of time, he became less serious about being busy and started enjoying each activity more. Previously he had been so busy doing that he had no time to have fun at anything. He began to do less and have more fun. When Alan saw the client about three years later, he still had as busy a schedule as ever, but he was able to balance his activity with relaxing so that he came back to work Monday morning not feeling tired out from a busy weekend but refreshed.
48. What did “doing nothing” mean to the space engineer at first?
A. Outdoor activities.
B. A waste of time.
C. Few daily schedules.
D. More family hour.
49. What made the engineer reject relaxing?
A. Social reasons.
B. Family reasons.
C. Emotional reasons.
D. Physical reasons.
50. What happened after the engineer learned“doing nothing”?
A. He was not as busy as before.
B. He began to enjoy each activity more.
C. He started to do more of everything.
D. He did not have as much fun as before.
51. What can be inferred from the passage about “doing nothing”?
A. It makes people enjoy more indoor activities.
B. It enables you to have more work time.
C. It serves to improve family relationship.
D. It helps you do things more efficiently.
 
Passage Fiv
Socrates is often referred to as one of the founders of Western philosophy, and yet he wrote nothing, established no school, and held no particular theories of his own. What he did do, however, was frequently ask the questions that interested him, and in doing so developed a new way of thinking. This method proceeds(展开) as dialogue between opposing views, and it earned him many enemies in Athens, where he lived.
Aa a young man, Socrates is believed to have studied natural philosophy, looking at the various explanations of the nature of the universe, but then became involved in the politics of the city-state and concerned with more down-to-earth moral issues, such as the nature of justice.
However, he was not interested in winning arguments, or arguing for the sake of making money. Nor was he seeking answers or explanations. He was simply examining the basis of the concepts we apply to ourselves such as “good”, “bad”, and “just”), for he believed that understanding what we are is the first task of philosophy.
He was sentenced to death on charges of corrupting the young with bad ideas. But he also had many followers, and among them was Plato, who recorded Socrates' ideas in the written works, called dialogues, in which Socrates sets about examining various ideas.
Socrates'central concern, then, was the examination of life and it was his cruel questioning of people's most valued beliefs (largely about themselves) that earned him his enemies-but he remained committed to his task until the very end. According to the account of his defense at his trial, Socrates chose death rather than face a life of ignorance: “The life which is unexamined is not worth living.”
52. What is true about Socrates?
A. Socrates solved the problems of Western philosophy.
B. Socrates tried to find answers to his questions.
C. Socrates forced his enemies to accept his ideas.
D. Socrates cared about the meaning of life.
53. What is the most important task of philosophy according to Socrates?
A. Understanding our true self.
B. Examining some basic concepts.
C. Challenging the views of enemies.
D. Giving explanations for arguments.
54. What is the passage mainly about?
A. Socrates'beliefs of philosophy.
B. Socrates'outlook on death.
C. Socrates' influence on youths.
D. Socrates' questions about universe.
55. What is the tone of the passage?
A. Humorous.
B. Bitter.
C. Sympathetic.
D. Objective.
 
V. Daily Conversation( 15 points)
Directions: Pick out appropriate expressions from the eight choices below and complete the following dialogues by blackening the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.
A. Sounds great!
B. This is our first trip here.
C. When shall we set off?
D. Could you recommend some places for us?
E. You are welcome.
F. What could I get?
G. Have great fun.
H. Is there anything interesting there?
Receptionist: Good morning!
Mr. Smith: Good morning! Today we are free for sightseeing. 56
Receptionist: Okay. Have you ever been here before?
Mr. Smith: No. 57
Receptionist: Then, I suggest that you visit the Ancient Cultural Street.
Mr. Smith: 58
Receptionist: Yes. The architecture is wonderful It represents the folk style of the Qing Dynasty.
Mr. Smith: 59 Thank you very much
Receptionist: 60 Have a good time!
 
第Ⅱ卷(非选择题,共25分)
Ⅵ. Writing(25 points)
Directions: For this part, you are supposed to write an e-mail in about 100-120 words based on the following situation. Remember to write it clearly.
61.新学期伊始,你们班准备组织一场迎新晚会,让同学们熟悉起来。你(Li Yuan)打算邀请外教(Tim)来参加迎新晚会。请给他写一封e-mail,内容包括:
(1)邀请他参加迎新晚会;
(2)介绍迎新晚会的一些活动安排;
(3)希望他能够做个简短发言;
(4)期待他的到来。
 
 
参考答案及解析
I. Phonetics
1.【答案】C
2.【答案】D
3.【答案】A
4.【答案】B
5.【答案】D
Ⅱ. Vocabulary and Structure
6.【答案】B
【考情点拨】考查独立主格结构。
【应试指导】句意:现在没有人能够帮我,我需要独立完成这项工作。后半句是一个完整的句子,不缺少成分,“there being+名词”在这里是独立主格结构,充当状语,故选B。
7.【答案】D
【考情点拨】考查宾语从句。
应试指导】句意:玛丽上个暑假做了一份兼职但她的父母对她所做的事情感到不快。分析句子可知,空格处缺少一个连接词来引导宾语从句。these不能引导宾语从句,that不可放在介词后面作引导词,再根据句意可知,这里表示“干了什么”,所以用what,故选D。
8.【答案】A
【考情点拨】考查固定短语。
【应试指导】句意:我在写作考试中没考好,因为写作主题不是我熟悉的。be unfamiliar to sb.为固定短语,意为“对…来说不熟悉”,故选A。
9.【答案】C
【考情点拨】考查固定短语。
【应试指导】句意:我很难分清这两个女孩,因为她们长得非常相像。look alike意为“看起来相像”,故选C。
10.【答案】D
【考情点拨】考查连词
【应试指导】句意:在会议上你最好讲大声点,以便每个都可以听到你的声音。 except that意为“除了…以外”,such that意为“使得,结果是”,in that意为“因为”, so that意为“以便于,为了”,故选D。
11.【答案】A
【考情点拨】考查固定搭配。
【应试指导】句意:皮特宁愿待在家看电视也不愿和他妈妈一起去购物。would rather do sth. than do sth.为固定搭配,意为“宁愿做…而不愿做…”,故选A。
12.【答案】A
【考情点拨】考查by the time的用法。
【应试指导】句意:等到两年后你回来,你的家乡会呈现一种新的风貌。by the time引导状语从句时,从句如果用一般现在时来表示将来的动作,主句用将来完成时,且这里是主动语态,故选A。
13.【答案】C
【考情点拨】考查形容词辨析。
【应试指导】句意:当你填写这张表格时,请确保你的名字填在空白区。vacant意为“空虚的”,bare意为“赤裸的,空的”,blank意为“空白的”,empty意为“空的”blank space意为“空白区”,故选C。
14.【答案】B
【考情点拨】考查形容词辨析。
【应试指导】句意:每天大声朗读是提升英语口语最有效的方法之一。evident意为“显然的”,effective意为“有效的”,favorite意为“最喜欢的”,favorable意为“有利的”结合句意,故选B。
15.【答案】C
【考情点拨】考查虚拟语气。
【应试指导】句意:如果皮特过去告诉他的老师他在数学作业方面的困难,她一定会在考试前帮助他。这是对过去的虚拟,从句用“if+主语+had done”式,主句用“主语+would have done”的形式,故选C。
16.【答案】B
【考情点拨】考查介词短语辨析。
【应试指导】句意:尽管困难重重,研究员仍继续她的研究。in case of意为“万一”,in spite of意为“尽管”,because of意为“因为”,instead of意为“代替”。结合句意,故选B。
17.【答案】C
【考情点拨】考查现在分词短语作后置定语。
【应试指导】句意:会议组织人员已经为从外乡来的学生安排了酒店住房。分析句子可知,句子不缺少成分,空格后的内容作定语,修饰 students,又因为students和come之间为主动关系,所以用现在分词,故选C。
18.【答案】D
【考情点拨】考查连词。
【应试指导】句意:尽管求职者准备得很充分,但他还是对面试感到担心。if意为“如果”,because意为“因为”,when意为“当…时候”,though意为“管”结合句意,故选D。
19.【答案】A
【考情点拨】考查虚拟语气。
【应试指导】句意:有人建议,这个勤奋的女孩应该被树立成其他学生的榜样。suggest意为“建议”,其后的宾语从句用虚拟语气,即“主语+should+动词原形”的形式,且 should可以省略,故选A。
20.【答案】B
【考情点拨】考查现在完成时。
【应试指导】句意:自电脑问世以后,它们已被证明对数学薄弱的人们来说是有用的工具。since引导的从句中的动词为一般过去时,主句用现在完成时,故选B。
 
Ⅲ.Cloze
21.【答案】D
【考情点拨】介词辨析题。
【应试指导】空格处的句子所要表达的意思是“将密码用于邮箱、游戏网站等”,use...for意为“用于”,故选D。
22.【答案】A
【考情点拨】理解判断题。
【应试指导】前一句讲到人们将密码用于很多地方,后面讲到密码很容易被他人破解,前后为转折关系,故选A。
23.【答案】B
【考情点拨】理解判断
【应试指导】空格后讲到密码很容易被他人破解,所以很多人使用的密码是不安全的,故选B。
24.【答案】C
【考情点拨】形容词辨析题。
【应试指导】本句句意为:事实上,大多数人使用的密码非常简单,几乎不需要花费什么力气就可以弄清楚。minor意为“次要的,较小的”,small意为“小的little意为“很少的”,tiny意为“微小的very little effort意为“很少的努力,几乎不花费力气”,故选C。
25.【答案】A
【考情点拨】引导词辨析题。
【应试指导】分析句子可知,空格处引导的是一个宾语从句,空格处缺少引导宾语从句的连接词,且在句子中作主语,结合句意可知,这里问的是“最常使用的密码是什么”,故选A。
26.【答案】B
【考情点拨】名词辨析题。
【应试指导】根据上下文可知,这里指的是“家庭成员的出生日期”。figure意为“人物”,member意为“成员”,creature意为“生物”,character意为“性格”,故选B。
27.【答案】D
【考情点拨】短语辨析题。
【应试指导】根据上下文可知,这里指的是“还有朋友、宠物、电影明星等的名字”。as well as意为“还有”,符合题意,故选D。
28.【答案】D
【考情点拨】动词辨析题。
【应试指导】本句句意为:设计的这些程序可以侵入他人的在线账户。formed意为“形成, shaped意为“塑造”,composed意为“组成”,designed意为“设计”,故选D。
29.【答案】B
【考情点拨】固定搭配题。
【应试指导】本句句意为:这些程序能够把英语词典中的每个词都试一下。be capable of意为“能够”,故选B。
30.【答案】C
【考情点拨】介词辨析题。
【应试指导】本句句意为:这些程序能够把英语词典和许多其他外语词典中的每个词都试一下。of表所属,意为“……的”,故选C。
31.【答案】A
【考情点拨】理解判断题。
【应试指导】本句句意为:它们甚至可以反向搜索单词。分析句子可知,这里的主语指的是“programs”,所以应用they,故选A。
32.【答案】C
【考情点拨】形容词辨析题。
【应试指导】本句句意为:有些人会尝试组合单词或数字后紧跟单词。added意为“增加的”,gathered意为“聚集的”,combined意为“组合的”,collected为“收集的”。结合句意,故选C。
33.【答案】A
【考情点拨】短语辨析题。
【应试指导】空格后是对前面内容的举例说明,such as意为“例如”,故选A。
34.【答案】C
【考情点拨】词义辨析题。
【应试指导】本句句意为:你应该谨慎设置密码。choose passwords意为“设置密码”,故选C。
35.【答案】B
【考情点拨】固定搭配题。
【应试指导】本句句意为:你也不能把密码设置得太难,以免忘记。too...to...意为“太…以至于不能…”,故选B。
 
IV. Reading Comprehension
36.【答案】A
【考情点拨】主旨大意题。
【应试指导】整篇文章讲的是应对失眠、减少压力的办法及如何营造好的睡眠环境,目的都是拥有一个好的睡眠,故选A。
37.【答案】D
【考情点拨】事实细节题。
【应试指导】文章第二段提到,一些睡前习惯可以防止失眠,比如睡前1小时降低灯的亮度,读一小会儿书或者听一些安静的音乐,也可以睡前喝一杯温牛奶,故选D。
38.【答案】A
【考情点拨】事实细节题
【应试指导】文章第三段第二句提到,日常锻炼可以减少身体的压力,故选A。
39.【答案】C
【点拨】事实细节题。
【应试指导】文章最后一段提到,一个完美的卧室有利于睡眠,如凉爽、黑暗、安静的卧室,安装遮光窗帘,戴眼罩、耳塞或白色噪音机,用舒适的床垫和枕头,故选C。
40.【答案】C
【考情点拨】事实细节题。
【应试指导】文章第一段讲述了汤姆的故事,以此引出了儿童语言迟缓的现象,然后作为话题中心展开叙述,故选C。
41.【答案】C
【考情点拨】推理判断题。
【应试指导】文章第二段提到,相当多的孩子都出现了语言迟缓的现象,故排除B项。D项原文未提及,故排除。从第三、四、五段可知,医生无法治疗儿童语言迟缓,但是言语治疗师可以给这些儿童提供帮助,缓解这种症状,A项错误,故选C。
42.【答案】D
【考情点拨】事实细节题。
【应试指导】文章第五段提到,言语治疗师决定教汤姆如何说新句子,经过她的耐心坚持,汤姆取得了进步,故选D。
43.【答案】B
【考情点拨】主旨大意题。
【应试指导】文章开头通过汤姆的故事,提出相当多的儿童都表现出了语言迟缓的症状,然后讲到为缓解这种症状,可以去看言语治疗师,接下来讲言语治疗师为缓解这个症状所做的努力,所以整篇文章围绕的中心就是“对于语言迟缓的孩子,我们能做些什么”,故选B。
44.【答案】C
【考情点拨】推理判断题。
【应试指导】文章第六段提到,随着现代技术的发展,每个人都可以隐藏在短信、邮件等后面,只发他们想要让别人看到的内容,隐藏自己的真实情感,这样的社交媒介会造成极大的风险,故选C。
45.【答案】B
【考情点拨】事实细节题。
【应试指导】文章第七段提到,社会科技力量越强大,人们联系越紧密,同时,潜在的联系可能会更少,所以这里的悖论指的就是联系和不联系共存,故选B。
46.【答案】B
【考情点拨】事实细节题。
【应试指导】文章第八段提到,在人们用现代科技手段进行交流时,实际上93%的真实语境已经消失了,所以线上交流给人们提供的语境很少,故B。
47.【答案】D
【考情点拨】主旨大意题。
【应试指导】文章主要讲了随着社交媒体技术不断进步,人们交流看似紧密,但是获得的真实信息减少了很多,整篇都围绕着社交媒体以及社交媒体所带来的风险展开,故选D。
48.【答案】B
【考情点拨】事实细节题。
【应试指导】文章第二段倒数第二句提到,这位航天工程师和其他人一样,觉得有必要一直做点什么,因为他认为什么都不干似乎就是浪费时间,故选B。
49.【答案】C
【考情点拨】事实细节题。
【应试指导】文章第三段第三句提到,这位航天工程师最后承认,情感因素导致了他拒绝放松,故选C。
50.【答案】B
【考情点拨】事实细节题。
【应试指导】文章第三段第四句提到,航天工程师真正明白了“doing nothing的含义,认为放松是对时间的很好利用,他开始不再让自己那么忙,事受每一项活动,故选B。
51.【答案】D
【考情点拨】推理判断题。
【应试指导】从文章最后一段可知,三年后,航天工程师仍有忙碌的工作安排,但他学会了平衡工作时间与放松时间,星期一上班也不再无精打采,工作效率提高了,由此可知,“doing nothing”可以帮助人们提高做事的效率,故选D
52.【答案】D
【考情点拨】事实细节题。
【应试指导】文章最后一段第一句提到,苏格拉底关注的焦点是对生命的探查,即苏格拉底关注生命的真正意义,故选D。
53.【答案】A
【考情点拨】事实细节题。
【应试指导】文章第三段最后一句提到,苏格拉底认为,理解我们到底是什么是哲学的第一个任务,故选A。
54.【答案】A
【考情点拨】主旨大意题。
【应试指导】文章开头提到苏格拉底没有自己的哲学理论,接着介绍了他主要关注的是什么,因此文章主要讲封了苏格拉底的哲学观点,故选A。
55.【答案】D
【考情点拨】观点态度题。
【应试指导】这篇文章是一篇说明文,对苏格拉底哲学思想进行了叙述,客观公正,故选D。
 
V. Daily Conversation
56.【答案】D
57.【答案】B
58.【答案】H
59.【答案】A
60.【答案】E
 
Ⅵ.Writing
写作评分标准
1.评分原则:
(1)本题总分为25分,分五档给分。
(2)评分时,先根据文章的内容和语言确定其所属档次,然后根据该档次的具体要求给分。
(3)纳入第五档的作文应取得至少两位阅卷教师的认可。
(4)字数不足100或超出120的,酌情扣1分~2分。
(5)拼写与标点符号的准确性视其对表达的影响程度予以评分。英、美式拼写均可。
(6)如书写较差,以至影响表达,将分数降低一个档次。
2.评分标准:
成人高考专升本英语图片


备注:完整版docx文档在本文首页下载

成考倒计时

立刻定制专属提升方案

  获取方案 OR 点我咨询 点我关注 点我加群
             

已有6927人已成功提升学历

四川成教网-四川成人高考网交流群

微信扫描左侧二维码 一键关注微信公众号

招生咨询/网上报名/培训辅导 /现场确认 / 准考证/考试安排/成绩查询

分数线/录取/学籍注册与查询/毕业证书/学位

四川成教网-四川成人高考网交流群


四川成教网-四川成人高考网微信交流群

四川成教网-四川成人高考网微信交流群

扫一扫加入微信交流群

与考生自由互动、并且能直接与资深老师进行交流、解答

扫一扫上方二维码添加

热门推荐

相关阅读

咨询电话

15882449028

在线客服